Committees

MW19 co-chairs
Nancy Proctor
Director
The Peale Center for Baltimore History and Architecture
Rich Cherry
Managing Partner
Museum Operations

MW19 program committee
Allegra Burnette
Principal
ABA | Allegra Burnette & Associates LLC
Bill Meyer
Chief Experience Officer
Virtual Science Center
Bruce Wyman
Consultant
USD Design | MACH Consulting
Charlotte Sexton
Director
Charlotte Sexton Associates
Corey Timpson
Principal
Corey Timpson Design Inc.
Dafydd James
Head of Digital Media
Amgueddfa Cymru - National Museum Wales
David Alexander
Head of Archives, Access and Digital
Royal BC Museum
Diana Pan
Chief Technology Officer
The Museum of Modern Art
Douglas Hegley
Chief Digital Officer
Minneapolis Institute of Art
Elaine Ee
Deputy Director, Content Publishing
National Gallery Singapore
Elena Villaespesa
Assistant Professor
Pratt Institute
Georgios Papaioannou
Associate Professor
UCL Qatar
Gilles Duffau
Projet manager in e-culture and heritage
Caisse des Dépôts et Consignations
Haitham Eid
Associate Professor/Director
Southern University at New Orleans
Hosan Kim
Curator
CKD Kochon Foundation
Kajsa Hartig
Head of Collections and Cultural Environments
Västernorrlands museum
Manish Engineer
Chief Technology Officer
Seattle Art Museum
Margaret Sternbergh
Interpretation Specialist
Independent
Paul Rowe
CEO
Vernon Systems
Radha Nagaraja
Director of Software Development
National September 11 Memorial and Museum
Ranti Junus
Systems & Electronic Resources Librarian
Michigan State University
Rob Lancefield
Head of Information Technology
Yale Center for British Art
Rob Cawston
Head of Digital Media
National Museums Scotland
Sabrina Greupner
Manager, Weston Family Innovation Centre
Ontario Science Centre
Shanita Brackett
Chief IT Portfolio Officer
Smithsonian Institution National Museum of African American History and Culture
Sina Bahram
President
Prime Access Consulting, Inc.
Susan Chun
Susan Chun, Publishing, Consulting, and Research
Timothy Hart
Director, Public Experience
Auckland War Memorial Museum
Titus Bicknell
Chief Digital Officer
RLJ Entertainment
Vince Dziekan
Director of Programme, Graduate Research in Design
Monash University
Wendy Pryor
Head, Technology Strategy and Delivery
Museums Victoria

MW19 local chairs
David Nunez
Director of Technology and Digital Strategy
MIT Museum
Kellian Adams
Mastermind
Green Door Labs

MW19 local committee
Brendan Ciecko
Founder
Cuseum
Ed Rodley
Associate Director of Integrated Media
Peabody Essex Museum
Jan Crocker
Senior Exhibit and Content Developer
Edward M. Kennedy Institute for the United States Senate
Janet O'Donoghue
Director of Creative and Interactive Media
Museum of Fine Arts, Boston
Jim Olson
Director of Integrated Media
Peabody Essex Museum
Kris Wilton
Creative Content Developer
Institute of Contemporary Art/Boston
Wendy Derjue-Holzer
Education Director, HMNH
Harvard Museums of Science & Culture

MW19 GLAMi chairs
Jane Alexander
Chief Information/Digital Officer
The Cleveland Museum of Art
Steven Beasley
Director of Digital Media
Museum of Science and Industry, Chicago

MW19 GLAMi committee
Allegra Burnette
Principal
ABA | Allegra Burnette & Associates LLC
Ariana French
Director, Digital Technology
American Museum of Natural History
Ariel Schwartz
Kathy and Ted Fernberger Associate Director of Interactive Technology
Philadelphia Museum of Art
Brigitte Jansen
Netherlands Institute for Sound and Vision
Bruce Wyman
Consultant
USD Design | MACH Consulting
Christina De Vreeze-Cabrera
CTO and General Manager
CVC Fine Art Ltd.
Conxa Rodà
Co-director of the Course of Digital Strategy for Cultural Organisations
Universitat Oberta de Catalunya (UOC) & Museu Nacional d'Art de Catalunya (MNAC), Barcelona
Corey Timpson
Principal
Corey Timpson Design Inc.
Dave Patten
Head of New Media
Science Museum
Eynat Sharon
Digital Strategist for the Visitor Experience
Freelance working with Cultural Institutions
Haitham Eid
Associate Professor/Director
Southern University at New Orleans
Hanna Cho
Producer
NGX Interactive
Hannah Hethmon
Independent Museum Professional
H. Hethmon Consulting
Heather Hart
Vice President of Information Technology
The Huntington
Heidi Quicksilver
Senior Director Digital Systems and Strategy
Rock & Roll Hall of Fame
James Collins
Hathaway Brown School
Jean-Pierre Chabrol
Head of Digital Media
Museum of Contemporary Art Australia
Jennifer Kingsley
Faculty, Program in Museums and Society
Johns Hopkins University
Jennifer Trent Staves
Digital Content Manager
Wellcome Collection
Jessica BrodeFrank
Digital Collections Access Manager
Adler Planetarium
John Stack
Digital Director
Science Museum Group
Jon Pratty
Postgraduate MA student, University of Sussex
School of Media, Film and Music, University of Sussex
Kelsey Ruddock
The Cleveland Museum of Art
Liz Neely
Curator of Digital Experience
Georgia O'Keeffe Museum
Louise Cohen
Head of Digital Content and Channels
Royal Academy of Arts
Mark Andrews
Director, Online Media
Exploratorium
Matt Andress
Hacker
Be The Hack
Rob Cawston
Head of Digital Media
National Museums Scotland
Robin White Owen
Principal
MediaCombo, Inc.
Sang Luo
Project Director
Cai Studio
Sarah Lumbard
Director, Museum Experience and Digital Media
United States Holocaust Memorial Museum
Scott Gillam
Manager, Digital Platforms
Canadian Museum for Human Rights
Simon Adlam
Senior Executive Advisor
NA
Steven Gemmel
Digital Media Lead
J. Paul Getty Museum
Tiffany Sakato
Exhibition & Publication Project Manager
Cantor Arts Center
Traci Sym
Founding Principal
plus & greater than, +&>
Tracy Stuber
Kress Interpretive Fellow
George Eastman Museum